Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4411,517
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,439894
AlgiersAlgeria 1,434891
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,216756
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5837,198
AzulArgentina 11,8487,362
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2489,475
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7118,520
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1348,783
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0238,714
AmberleyAustralia 15,8319,838
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7051,681
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9471,832
AimoresBrazil 9,2085,722
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3965,218
AltamiraBrazil 8,5135,290
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2445,744
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7246,042
ApodiBrazil 7,7444,812
AracajuBrazil 8,1795,082
AracuaiBrazil 9,0315,612
AragarcasBrazil 9,6035,967
AraxaBrazil 9,5775,951
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9514,941
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5845,335
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9884,343
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1233,184
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6852,911
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9694,330
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2294,492
AbecheChad 3,6982,298
AntofagastaChile 11,4987,145
AricaChile 11,0856,888
AltaiChina 5,3543,327
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0906,270
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0146,223
AraucaColombia 9,0605,630
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0705,015
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0034,973
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1595,070
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1791,354
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4361,514
AswanEgypt 3,0131,872
AsyutEgypt 2,6261,632
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9606,189
AsmaraEritrea 4,1652,588
AssabEritrea 4,5792,846
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7882,975
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 685426
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2079,450
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3007,022
AccraGhana 4,7712,965
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,131703
AthensGreece 1,231765
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,257781
AasiaatGreenland 4,3662,713
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6892,293
AputiteqGreenland 3,5172,186
AkureyriIceland 2,8541,774
AgraIndia 5,8883,659
AhmedabadIndia 5,7743,588
AkolaIndia 6,2873,907
AllahabadIndia 6,2933,911
AmritsarIndia 5,3413,319
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1097,525
AbadanIran 3,4242,128
ArakIran 3,2792,037
AlbengaItaly 564350
AlgheroItaly 826513
AmendolaItaly 579360
AnconaItaly 343213
ArezzoItaly 404251
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9263,061
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8993,044
AbashiriJapan 8,8015,469
AburatsuJapan 9,2775,765
AikawaJapan 9,0735,638
AjiroJapan 9,3895,834
AkitaJapan 9,0105,599
AkuneJapan 9,1665,696
AomoriJapan 8,9415,556
AsahikawaJapan 8,7425,433
AsosanJapan 9,1435,681
AmmanJordan 2,4611,530
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8112,990
AinaziLatvia 1,419882
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5894,716
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7274,801
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0024,972
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4284,616
AtarMauritania 3,8182,373
AgalegaMauritius 7,6034,725
AcapulcoMexico 10,3816,451
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0553,763
AltaiMongolia 5,9633,706
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3873,969
AgadirMorocco 2,7351,700
AmsterdamNetherlands 896557
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,09011,242
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,22111,323
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,21611,319
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,22911,328
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,08311,237
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,07111,229
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,06911,228
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8156,099
AgadezNiger 3,3522,083
AsuncionParaguay 10,7616,687
ArequipaPeru 11,0136,844
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7846,080
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0629,981
AradRomania 539335
AjanRussia 7,4224,612
AldanRussia 6,7284,181
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5341,575
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2732,656
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0755,018
AnadyrRussia 7,5394,685
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5411,579
ArmavirRussia 2,0751,289
AstrakhanRussia 2,5591,590
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,31910,141
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8181,130
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,569975
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,520944
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7551,091
Abu HamedSudan 3,4762,160
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2032,612
AqiqSudan 3,8402,386
ArbaatSudan 3,6222,251
AromaSudan 3,9772,471
AtbaraSudan 3,6892,293
Abu KamalSyria 2,6081,621
AleppoSyria 2,2231,381
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7695,449
AtakpameTogo 4,5232,810
AdanaTurkey 2,0341,264
AfyonTurkey 1,585985
AnkaraTurkey 1,6711,039
AntalyaTurkey 1,7371,079
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6822,288
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6211,008
AberporthUk 1,492927
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,467912
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,555966
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,493927
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3362,694
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3232,686
ArtigasUruguay 11,1196,909
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2295,114
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8504,878
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8375,491
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0225,606
Ada, MnUsa 7,6504,754
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2974,534
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7704,829
Akron, OhUsa 7,2164,484
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9335,551
Albany, GaUsa 8,0595,008
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5974,099
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7234,799
Albion, NeUsa 8,1145,042
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1875,709
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7964,845
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9494,939
Algona, IaUsa 7,8104,853
Alice, TxUsa 9,2985,778
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8474,255
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3675,199
Alma, MiUsa 7,2844,526
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0464,379
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4345,862
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8975,529
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5954,098
Amite, LaUsa 8,5915,339
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9454,937
Anderson, InUsa 7,5714,705
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7604,822
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9204,300
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2974,534
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2645,136
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3075,162
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3135,166
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6984,783
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3294,554
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9205,543
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1535,066
Athens, GaUsa 7,8624,886
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9584,945
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8734,271
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7735,451
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1685,075
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8174,857
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3685,200
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5404,685
Austin, TxUsa 9,0835,644
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8922,419
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6032,860
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7465,435
AdenYemen 4,7282,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -