Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6012,859
BustAfghanistan 4,5452,824
BatnaAlgeria 1,383859
BecharAlgeria 2,2001,367
BejaiaAlgeria 1,343835
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3221,443
BiskraAlgeria 1,501933
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1671,347
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7768,561
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7138,521
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7308,532
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0658,119
ByrdAntarctica 15,9019,881
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1497,550
BarilocheArgentina 12,8958,013
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5897,201
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4969,629
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8449,846
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8047,957
BrestBelarus 910565
BrusselsBelgium 864537
Belize CityBelize 9,5235,917
BeninBenin 4,6242,874
BohiconBenin 4,5432,823
BermudaBermuda 6,6734,146
BageBrazil 11,0476,865
BambuiBrazil 9,5565,938
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5315,923
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9914,966
BarcelosBrazil 9,1185,666
BarraBrazil 8,5795,331
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2245,111
BarreirasBrazil 8,7945,464
BelémBrazil 8,0975,031
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4235,855
BelterraBrazil 8,6645,384
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4655,260
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5946,583
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7915,463
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3075,783
BrevesBrazil 8,2615,133
BurgasBulgaria 1,138707
BurundiBurundi 5,7483,572
BatouriCameroon 4,6902,915
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0623,767
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5215,295
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2863,906
Banff, AbCanada 8,1275,050
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6634,140
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8933,041
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1035,035
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2634,513
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1775,081
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6074,106
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3965,217
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5614,699
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6484,752
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8313,002
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1093,175
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3673,957
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7152,930
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1222,562
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2638,242
BeijingChina 7,6784,771
BarranquillaColombia 9,0625,631
Benito SalasColombia 9,7396,052
BogotáColombia 9,5115,910
BrnoCzech Republic 330205
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9283,062
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2503,262
BaniDominican Republic 8,1415,059
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2055,099
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0525,003
BahariyaEgypt 2,4001,491
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4361,514
BiarritzFrance 1,292803
BordeauxFrance 1,180734
BrestFrance 1,416880
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,41910,203
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,41710,202
BitamGabon 4,9633,084
BanjulGambia 4,6812,909
BerlinGermany 651405
BrockenGermany 633393
BokeGuinea 4,8252,998
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7762,968
BudapestHungary 367228
Budapest-LORINCHungary 379235
BangaloreIndia 6,9334,308
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4804,027
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9924,345
BikanerIndia 5,4683,398
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0676,877
BabolsarIran 3,3312,070
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2472,639
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0451,892
Bandar LengehIran 4,1872,602
BirjandIran 4,0662,527
BushehrIran 3,7132,307
BaghdadIraq 2,9281,820
BasraIraq 3,3762,098
BelmulletIreland 1,9051,184
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7351,078
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 643400
BergamoItaly 372231
BolognaItaly 333207
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 230143
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 796495
BrindisiItaly 727452
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5902,852
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7052,924
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5012,797
BeirutLebanon 2,2821,418
BenghaziLibya 1,6971,055
BirzaiLithuania 1,282797
BitolaMacedonia 840522
BlantyreMalawi 7,2334,495
BvumbweMalawi 7,2614,512
BintuluMalaysia 10,4116,469
BamakoMali 4,3222,685
Bko-SMali 4,3292,690
BougounMali 4,4222,748
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3052,054
BaitagMongolia 5,6663,521
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6593,517
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4163,987
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9934,346
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0084,355
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2643,892
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8474,255
BulganMongolia 6,2733,898
BhamawMyanmar 7,5494,691
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,26711,351
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,15811,284
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,29111,366
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,32411,387
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6465,994
BilmaNiger 3,1121,934
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7492,330
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1081,931
BergenNorway 1,6371,017
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6351,016
BjornoyaNorway 3,1071,931
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2931,425
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0961,303
BadinPakistan 5,3753,340
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3303,312
BalakotPakistan 5,0483,137
BarkhanPakistan 5,0653,147
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5775,951
BascoPhilippines 9,6315,985
BialystokPoland 957595
BejaPortugal 2,0511,274
BragancaPortugal 1,7561,091
BistritaRomania 776482
BucharestRomania 945587
BajkitRussia 5,1993,231
BarabinskRussia 4,4152,743
BarnaulRussia 4,8012,983
BerezovoRussia 3,6052,240
BiserRussia 3,2111,995
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4774,647
BogdarinRussia 6,4694,020
BogucanyRussia 5,3963,353
BomnakRussia 7,1844,464
BorRussia 4,8853,036
BorzjaRussia 6,9064,291
BratskRussia 5,7313,562
BelgradeSerbia 520323
BoSierra Leone 4,9673,086
BontheSierra Leone 5,0443,134
BratislavaSlovakia 271168
BerberaSomalia 4,9593,081
BusanSouth Korea 8,8335,489
BadajozSpain 1,9221,194
BarcelonaSpain 1,145712
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,497930
BabanusaSudan 4,1272,565
BaselSwitzerland 519323
BernSwitzerland 520323
BangkokThailand 8,6195,356
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6075,348
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2245,111
BizerteTunisia 1,109689
BalikesirTurkey 1,349839
BursaTurkey 1,388863
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0082,491
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7551,091
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6901,050
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6911,051
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,322821
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,268788
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,154717
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7696,070
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0965,652
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0324,370
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8814,276
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8824,277
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2935,153
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6555,379
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3715,202
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4274,615
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4624,016
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2485,747
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7764,832
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6485,995
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0655,012
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3973,975
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3304,555
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5884,715
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2614,512
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3215,171
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7754,210
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1185,045
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5525,936
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8614,885
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4224,612
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7704,829
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6015,345
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2055,098
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6834,153
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1895,710
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8685,511
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1495,064
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7624,202
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4404,002
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3694,579
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8014,848
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9554,943
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0135,601
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6604,138
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2975,156
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6104,729
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8314,245
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5744,707
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3075,162
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4555,254
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4395,865
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0745,018
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7086,033
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2804,524
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3214,550
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8994,287
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6815,394
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4774,646
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8204,860
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4414,003
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9855,583
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3562,707
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3545,191
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7125,413
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5514,692
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5654,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -