Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4862,788
ChlefAlgeria 1,583983
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,318819
CeresArgentina 11,4277,101
ChamicalArgentina 11,7557,305
ChepesArgentina 11,8537,365
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0038,080
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2897,015
CórdobaArgentina 11,6927,266
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6977,269
CorrientesArgentina 11,0186,847
CairnsAustralia 14,4808,998
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0849,995
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6807,879
CedunaAustralia 14,7029,136
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2629,484
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3988,947
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5849,684
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0568,734
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0549,976
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3548,920
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2904,530
CharnocksBarbados 7,7234,799
CotonouBenin 4,6242,874
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3355,801
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5855,956
CabroboBrazil 8,1025,035
CaceresBrazil 9,9906,208
CaetiteBrazil 8,8105,475
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7664,826
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1536,309
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3156,410
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7756,074
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0324,991
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7325,426
CaparaoBrazil 9,3515,811
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6686,008
CaratingaBrazil 9,3025,781
CaravelasBrazil 8,9405,555
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9045,533
CarolinaBrazil 8,5355,304
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2296,356
CataguasesBrazil 9,4795,891
CatalaoBrazil 9,5195,915
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8446,117
CaxiasBrazil 8,0394,995
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6846,639
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5934,719
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5295,921
ChapecoBrazil 10,5956,584
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5825,954
CipoBrazil 8,2845,148
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7405,431
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3115,786
CordeiroBrazil 9,5185,915
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8965,528
CorumbaBrazil 10,2336,359
CoximBrazil 9,9976,212
CrateusBrazil 7,8874,901
CuiabaBrazil 9,8396,114
CuritibaBrazil 10,2396,362
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0755,018
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2293,871
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7492,951
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9303,064
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3133,302
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6124,109
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5665,323
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9233,059
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3845,210
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2083,858
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7893,597
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6793,529
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6763,527
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5605,319
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7883,597
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1453,818
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1983,851
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3573,329
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6044,104
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5854,092
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9423,071
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6304,742
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6734,146
Comox, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6764,148
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7903,598
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8864,900
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2835,147
ChicoChile 13,3098,271
ChillanChile 12,6187,841
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7017,892
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7997,332
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3288,282
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4437,732
ChangchunChina 7,8894,902
ChangduChina 7,0394,374
ChangshaChina 8,3675,199
ChengduChina 7,5624,699
ChongqingChina 7,8334,867
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1265,671
CrikvenicaCroatia 167104
CamagueyCuba 8,4615,258
CasablancaCuba 8,6425,370
ChebCzech Republic 406252
CopenhagenDenmark 1,012629
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0024,972
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1205,046
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0605,008
CanarEcuador 10,4626,501
CairoEgypt 2,3561,464
CaenFrance 1,135705
ChateaurouxFrance 959596
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8524,879
CocobeachGabon 5,0973,167
CologneGermany 721448
ChiosGreece 1,335829
CorfuGreece 904562
ConakryGuinea 4,8973,043
CatacamasHonduras 9,5685,946
CholutecaHonduras 9,7876,082
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1264,428
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0664,391
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0664,391
ChahbaharIran 4,7062,924
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8251,134
ClonesIreland 1,7311,075
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8071,123
CorkIreland 1,7461,085
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7451,084
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 927576
CameriItaly 453282
CampobassoItaly 566352
Cape BellavistaItaly 834519
Cape CarbonaraItaly 925575
Cape FrascaItaly 902561
Cape MeleItaly 566352
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 741460
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,023636
CerviaItaly 312194
CiampinoItaly 556345
Cimone MountainItaly 393244
Cisa PassItaly 419260
CivitavecchiaItaly 550342
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 167104
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,110690
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 880547
ChibaJapan 9,3895,834
ChichibuJapan 9,3015,780
ChichijimaJapan 10,2886,393
ChoshiJapan 9,4145,850
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2851,420
ChilekaMalawi 7,2334,495
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0134,358
ChitipaMalawi 6,5424,066
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7296,046
ComitanMexico 9,8996,151
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6837,881
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9654,328
ChoirMongolia 6,7094,169
CasablancaMorocco 2,3551,463
ChindeMozambique 7,5864,714
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0414,997
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,75011,030
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,28211,361
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,19211,305
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,28211,361
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,27511,357
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,18011,297
CondegaNicaragua 9,7286,045
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3935,215
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8215,482
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5205,294
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6775,392
ChhorPakistan 5,3773,342
ChitralPakistan 4,8433,010
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5856,578
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5936,583
CajamarcaPeru 10,7966,709
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6746,633
ChiclayoPeru 10,8716,755
ChimbotePeru 10,9606,811
CuzcoPeru 10,8166,721
CzestochowaPoland 580361
CoimbraPortugal 1,9611,219
CalafatRomania 735457
CeahlauRomania 885550
ClujRomania 705438
ConstantaRomania 1,149714
CraiovaRomania 788490
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9733,090
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0462,514
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1343,812
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1154,421
Cape UelenRussia 7,4664,640
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2675,137
CaraRussia 6,5334,059
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1071,931
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7254,179
ChitaRussia 6,6214,114
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6244,116
CokurdahRussia 6,4574,012
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8414,251
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9755,577
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1465,062
CaceresSpain 1,8511,150
CadizSpain 2,0411,268
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7081,061
CordobaSpain 1,8491,149
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5974,721
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5655,322
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8255,484
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1035,035
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0795,020
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6805,394
ChumphonThailand 8,7715,451
CanakkaleTurkey 1,213754
CorumTurkey 1,7881,111
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0352,508
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3052,675
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,391865
CernovcyUkraine 890553
ChernigovUkraine 1,341833
CarrascoUruguay 11,4587,120
ColoniaUruguay 11,5347,167
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7654,825
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0014,972
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0014,350
Camden, ScUsa 7,7034,787
Canton, NyUsa 6,5244,054
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9774,957
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2384,498
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9613,704
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8654,887
Casper, WyUsa 8,4785,268
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8055,472
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0444,377
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4194,610
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7544,818
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7184,796
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7214,798
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4154,608
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6074,727
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2264,490
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6454,751
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9024,911
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3973,975
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4273,994
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5754,707
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5875,336
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5505,313
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5414,686
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5354,682
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4525,874
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2464,503
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4855,273
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5604,698
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5434,687
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4094,604
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0294,989
Clark, SdUsa 7,8664,888
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3565,193
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8654,887
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8725,513
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2074,478
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6594,759
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6875,398
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3584,573
College Park, MdUsa 7,0644,390
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7495,437
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0424,998
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7154,794
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6214,736
Columbus, InUsa 7,6474,752
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3575,193
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3764,583
Conception, MoUsa 8,1105,040
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2995,157
Conway, ArUsa 8,3385,181
Conway, ScUsa 7,5684,703
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6584,137
Corning, ArUsa 8,1955,092
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4624,016
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2855,770
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8555,502
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7644,204
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0535,626
Covington, LaUsa 8,5365,304
Covington, TnUsa 8,1335,054
Crete, NeUsa 8,1425,059
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2885,150
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5622,213
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5622,213
CaracasVenezuela 8,4915,277
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4255,235
CoroVenezuela 8,6325,364
ChipataZambia 6,9384,311
ChomaZambia 7,1744,458
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6574,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -