Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5261,570
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6221,008
DavisAntarctica 13,8388,599
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5208,402
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0278,095
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4246,478
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8419,844
DhakaBangladesh 7,0944,408
D’UccleBelgium 864537
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2515,748
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7646,068
DouradosBrazil 10,3196,412
DoualaCameroon 4,7632,960
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1093,175
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4694,641
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8644,887
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8824,898
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1453,197
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0953,166
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1183,802
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2064,478
DuianChina 6,7424,190
DubrovnikCroatia 536333
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7492,951
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1415,059
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2235,110
DabaaEgypt 2,1171,316
DakhlaEgypt 2,6851,668
DijonFrance 704437
DresdenGermany 500311
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6582,273
DebrecenHungary 559347
DalatangiIceland 2,6571,651
DaltonganjIndia 6,5734,085
DarbhangaIndia 6,5584,075
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1414,438
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1474,441
DumkaIndia 6,8004,225
DwarkaIndia 5,5583,454
DezfulIran 3,2992,050
DublinIreland 1,6431,021
DecimomannuItaly 921572
DobbiacoItaly 160100
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8052,986
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4191,503
DagorettiKenya 5,7653,582
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,339832
DedzaMalawi 7,0664,391
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6684,144
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8514,258
DaweiMyanmar 8,4115,227
De BiltNetherlands 896557
De KooyNetherlands 976607
Den HelderNetherlands 981610
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,38611,425
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,24211,336
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,16711,289
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,19011,303
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,483922
DalbandinPakistan 4,7292,939
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0273,124
DirPakistan 4,8843,035
DroshPakistan 4,8563,018
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8856,142
DohaQatar 4,0532,518
DorohoiRomania 920572
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3462,701
DudinkaRussia 4,5472,826
DzardzanRussia 5,9573,702
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8742,407
DakarSenegal 4,6142,867
DaruSierra Leone 4,9213,058
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6815,395
DamazinSudan 4,3112,679
DongolaSudan 3,3932,108
DamascusSyria 2,3811,480
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3811,480
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4911,548
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4512,766
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4394,001
DjerbaTunisia 1,483922
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3281,447
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7031,059
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,565972
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,558968
DonetskUkraine 1,7661,098
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3212,685
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8614,885
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2724,519
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8145,477
Danville, IlUsa 7,6944,781
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5944,719
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5605,319
David City, NeUsa 8,1285,051
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4634,638
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6805,394
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2725,140
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5715,948
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3595,816
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3834,588
Delphine, InUsa 7,5564,695
Denton, MdUsa 7,0014,350
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6745,390
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9084,914
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1505,686
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6054,726
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2394,498
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9624,948
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5955,341
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6594,759
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5815,332
Dover, DeUsa 7,0014,350
Dover, TnUsa 8,0074,975
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9565,566
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6684,765
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4074,603
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9124,916
Durham, NhUsa 6,3973,975
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,7052,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -