Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0411,269
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,595991
EsquelArgentina 13,0218,092
EzeizaArgentina 11,6117,215
East SaleAustralia 16,0879,997
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9258,653
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9268,654
EssendonAustralia 15,8969,878
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6666,007
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8826,762
EspinosaBrazil 8,9065,534
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6444,129
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8574,882
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8214,860
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8314,866
Edson, AbCanada 7,9404,934
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5435,309
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7054,166
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7634,824
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4165,230
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1143,178
ErlianChina 7,1374,435
El CaranoColombia 9,6175,976
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 966600
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1965,093
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0054,975
El ArishEgypt 2,4071,496
El TorEgypt 2,6531,648
ErfurtGermany 541336
EssenGermany 752468
EsfahanIran 3,5252,190
EilatIsrael 2,6061,619
EsashiJapan 8,8145,477
EldoretKenya 5,5203,430
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1583,827
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6571,651
EeldeNetherlands 907564
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,36711,414
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,25111,341
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8426,116
EnuguNigeria 4,5152,806
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8196,723
EvoraPortugal 2,0191,255
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8584,883
EkimcanRussia 7,4974,659
Elat’MaRussia 2,1201,317
ElistaRussia 2,2741,413
ErbogacenRussia 5,7773,590
EssejRussia 5,2003,231
Ed DueimSudan 4,0002,485
El FasherSudan 3,8142,370
El GeneinaSudan 3,7652,340
El ObeidSudan 4,0092,491
El ShowakSudan 4,1052,551
En NahudSudan 4,0002,486
EdirneTurkey 1,121697
ErzincanTurkey 2,1731,350
ErzurumTurkey 2,2841,419
EskisehirTurkey 1,518943
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3892,106
EntebbeUganda 5,4743,402
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,603996
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,553965
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0994,411
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9924,966
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0123,736
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1245,048
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3915,214
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4645,881
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2634,513
Elko, NvUsa 9,1085,660
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3655,198
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8384,249
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2095,723
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3913,971
Erie, PaUsa 7,0534,383
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2505,127
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0965,652
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3305,176
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4595,878
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8874,901
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8445,496
Evansville, InUsa 7,8174,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -