Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6692,901
FarahAfghanistan 4,3252,688
FormosaArgentina 10,8796,760
ForrestAustralia 14,1928,819
FrancistownBotswana 7,6624,761
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2424,500
FloraniaBrazil 7,7244,800
FlorestaBrazil 8,0615,009
FlorianoBrazil 8,1855,086
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3866,454
FormosaBrazil 9,2465,745
FortalezaBrazil 7,6254,739
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5866,578
FrancaBrazil 9,6956,025
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2524,506
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2784,523
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4694,641
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6424,749
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0745,017
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3254,552
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1984,473
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8354,869
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4824,649
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9293,684
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9243,681
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1573,205
FayaChad 3,2171,999
FamagustaCyprus 2,0791,292
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,060659
FarafraEgypt 2,4871,545
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3693,337
FichtelbergGermany 432269
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 569354
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 864537
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2732,655
FaranahGuinea 4,7102,927
FalconaraItaly 345215
Florence, TuscanyItaly 399248
Foggia, PugliaItaly 585363
FonniItaly 834518
FrontoneItaly 370230
FrosinoneItaly 562349
FukauraJapan 8,9175,541
FukueJapan 9,0285,610
FukuiJapan 9,1475,684
FukuokaJapan 9,0425,619
FukushimaJapan 9,2085,722
FukuyamaJapan 9,1295,673
FushikiJapan 9,1245,670
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6572,894
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2575,131
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6205,356
FunchalMadeira 3,0651,904
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7224,799
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1521,337
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7041,059
FaroPortugal 2,1241,320
FerganaRussia 4,5792,846
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9703,088
FalunSweden 1,556967
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,109689
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6371,017
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5254,676
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2235,110
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8554,881
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7304,804
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6484,753
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2043,855
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5954,720
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9734,955
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9224,923
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6964,783
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3795,207
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4934,656
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0795,020
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9904,965
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1215,668
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3464,565
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4365,863
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2104,481
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4304,617
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6135,352
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8104,853
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5755,329
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3185,169
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2745,142
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4565,255
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4464,627
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8215,482
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4724,022
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6614,760
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7475,436
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1194,424
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1394,436
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6706,009
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7844,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -