Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7832,972
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7262,937
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8191,131
General PicoArgentina 12,0097,463
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4677,126
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7014,164
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,26910,110
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0448,106
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7988,574
GrazAustria 9458
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6411,641
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7491,708
GomelBelarus 1,357843
GrodnoBelarus 1,037645
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9594,946
GoianiaBrazil 9,4715,885
GoiasBrazil 9,4645,881
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2035,719
GrajauBrazil 8,3325,177
GuairaBrazil 10,4396,487
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6984,784
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8665,509
GarouaCameroon 4,1502,579
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9723,089
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8084,231
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6515,376
Golden, BcCanada 8,1715,078
Goose, NfCanada 5,1463,198
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9294,305
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8744,893
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8703,648
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5333,438
GanzhouChina 8,7075,411
GuangzhouChina 8,8155,477
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0324,991
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5036,527
GonderEthiopia 4,3672,714
GourdonFrance 1,025637
GrenobleFrance 684425
GeisenheimGermany 599372
GorlitzGermany 504313
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0041,246
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9226,166
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1245,048
GoaIndia 6,4494,008
GuwahatiIndia 6,9924,345
GelaItaly 1,064661
GenoaItaly 494307
GhediItaly 340211
Gioia Del ColleItaly 687427
GrazzaniseItaly 622386
GrossetoItaly 504313
GrottaglieItaly 725451
GuardiavecchiaItaly 721448
GuidoniaItaly 532331
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9053,048
GifuJapan 9,2355,738
GaoMali 3,6302,255
GuamMariana Islands 11,7097,276
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2706,382
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1126,284
GuaymasMexico 10,0666,255
GaluutMongolia 6,1933,849
GemertNetherlands 831516
GisborneNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,41711,444
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,95311,156
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,32211,385
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,37911,421
GayaNiger 3,9982,485
GardermoenNorway 1,522946
GeiloNorway 1,594991
GdanskPoland 911566
GalatiRomania 1,065662
Gor’KijRussia 2,2811,417
GorznyjRussia 2,4831,543
GridinoRussia 2,4591,528
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4443,383
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1977,580
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,059658
GijonSpain 1,599994
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0762,533
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1242,563
GoteborgSweden 1,240771
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,248775
GothenburgSweden 1,239770
GunnarnSweden 2,0511,274
GenevaSwitzerland 629391
GabesTunisia 1,463909
GafsaTunisia 1,436893
GiresunTurkey 2,0251,258
GoztepeTurkey 1,349838
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4832,165
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4432,139
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6491,024
GajvoronUkraine 1,180733
GeniceskUkraine 1,568974
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2455,123
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6084,728
Galva, IlUsa 7,7264,801
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9855,584
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1975,094
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1975,094
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0204,984
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3234,551
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6124,109
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1455,683
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3964,596
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5385,306
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3075,162
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5704,704
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7475,436
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2195,108
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9205,543
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3244,551
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2965,776
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3725,202
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2975,156
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3564,571
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5714,705
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2455,123
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4754,645
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8014,848
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4385,243
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5094,666
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1194,424
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7455,434
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7164,795
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7664,826
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8824,898
Groton, CtUsa 6,5964,099
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7844,837
GuanareVenezuela 8,8275,485
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0515,625
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1365,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -