Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2102,616
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8061,122
HuamboAngola 6,6124,109
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2408,227
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,34810,159
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,33810,152
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6889,127
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5832,227
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8054,850
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7993,604
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7823,593
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9604,325
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1443,197
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2274,491
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2494,505
Hope, BcCanada 8,5205,295
HaikouChina 8,8415,494
HailarChina 7,1624,450
HamiChina 5,9983,727
HetanChina 5,3733,339
HavanaCuba 8,6605,381
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0234,985
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9934,967
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2075,100
HelwanEgypt 2,3761,476
HurguadaEgypt 2,7541,712
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1681,347
HelsinkiFinland 1,6461,023
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6701,038
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,11410,013
HamburgGermany 835519
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 836519
HannoverGermany 728452
HelgolandGermany 953592
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 281174
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,551964
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4102,741
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5597,804
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4147,714
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6571,651
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6454,129
HaifaIsrael 2,3311,448
HaboroJapan 8,6575,379
HachijojimaJapan 9,6015,966
HachinoheJapan 9,0035,595
HagiJapan 9,0295,611
HakodateJapan 8,8485,498
HamadaJapan 9,0235,607
HamamatsuJapan 9,3435,806
HikoneJapan 9,2185,728
HimejiJapan 9,1735,700
HiradoJapan 9,0135,601
HirooJapan 8,9205,543
HiroshimaJapan 9,0905,648
HitaJapan 9,0975,653
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1835,706
HunLibya 1,9531,213
HomboriMali 3,7852,352
HomalinMyanmar 7,3334,557
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1625,072
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,26011,347
HighbankNew Zealand 18,21511,319
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,05011,216
HororataNew Zealand 18,23411,331
HyderabadPakistan 5,2833,283
HuanucoPeru 10,8436,738
HelPoland 939584
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9894,964
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7942,358
HatangaRussia 5,0823,158
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4302,131
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2434,501
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2011,989
HurbanovoSlovakia 323201
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7559,169
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3925,215
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2485,125
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7554,819
HalaibSudan 3,3772,098
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0032,488
HudeibaSudan 3,7012,300
HaparandaSweden 2,2101,373
HarnosandSweden 1,7901,113
HamaSyria 2,2681,409
HassakahSyria 2,4551,526
Hua HinThailand 8,6645,384
HakkariTurkey 2,6111,623
Hull, EnglandUk 1,300808
HersonUkraine 1,390864
Hmel’NickijUkraine 990615
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1085,660
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3973,975
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9124,916
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9714,332
Hart, MiUsa 7,2694,517
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5784,088
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0224,985
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0014,972
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2965,155
Hays, KsUsa 8,4215,233
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6235,980
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Helena, MtUsa 8,4055,223
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8504,257
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3514,568
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6944,781
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9425,557
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2265,112
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1935,091
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9194,921
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8644,265
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8334,868
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3584,573
Holly, CoUsa 8,6745,390
Homer, AkUsa 8,1275,050
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6384,746
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9064,913
Horton, KsUsa 8,1685,076
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2965,155
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3374,560
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1644,452
Houma, LaUsa 8,6975,404
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9645,570
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4764,646
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0344,992
Huron, SdUsa 7,9284,927
HanoiVietnam 8,4395,244
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3135,787
HarareZimbabwe 7,3754,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -