Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1081,310
In SalahAlgeria 2,3951,488
InnsbruckAustria 236146
IbiriteBrazil 9,4375,865
IguatuBrazil 7,9054,912
IlheusBrazil 8,6595,381
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3815,208
IndaialBrazil 10,3666,441
IpameriBrazil 9,4925,899
IraiBrazil 10,6396,611
IreceBrazil 8,5155,291
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5375,305
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9615,569
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8765,516
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1685,697
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4145,850
ItapevaBrazil 10,0866,268
ItirucuBrazil 8,5825,333
ItuacuBrazil 8,7075,410
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2686,380
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4434,004
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8703,648
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9564,323
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1573,205
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4923,413
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2496,990
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6969,133
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7978,573
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0485,001
IzobambaEcuador 10,2566,373
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3581,465
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8986,151
IoanninaGreece 935581
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2942,668
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2812,039
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0413,754
IranshahrIran 4,5702,840
IstranaItaly 201125
IidaJapan 9,2795,766
IizukaJapan 9,0555,627
IrakoJapan 9,3225,793
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4165,851
IrozakiJapan 9,4175,852
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4515,873
IshinomakiJapan 9,1875,709
IwamizawaJapan 8,7675,448
IzuharaJapan 8,9265,547
IrbidJordan 2,4071,496
IfraneMorocco 2,1991,367
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,03511,207
IlorinNigeria 4,3442,699
InchonNorth Korea 8,4925,277
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4942,171
IslamabadPakistan 5,0783,155
IquitosPeru 10,1326,296
IloiloPhilippines 10,4916,519
IasiRomania 1,011629
IcaRussia 8,0855,024
IlirnejRussia 7,1574,447
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7074,789
IrkutskRussia 6,1043,793
Ivdel’Russia 3,3242,066
IbizaSpain 1,361846
IspartaTurkey 1,6581,030
IstanbulTurkey 1,340833
IzmirTurkey 1,391864
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 795494
IzmailUkraine 1,130702
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Independence, KsUsa 8,4165,230
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5264,056
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6084,728
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9714,953
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3384,560
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1575,069
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8064,851
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2374,497
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7924,221
IsokaZambia 6,5694,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -