Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6902,915
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8262,999
JuninArgentina 11,7387,294
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0846,266
JacobinaBrazil 8,4155,229
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6634,762
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6934,780
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3625,818
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5535,936
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7974,845
JiuquanChina 6,5334,060
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8416,115
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0995,033
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2515,127
JoensuuFinland 2,0241,258
JokioinenFinland 1,6841,046
JyvskylFinland 1,8921,176
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2962,669
JulianehbGreenland 4,0972,546
JagdalpurIndia 6,7914,220
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6996,648
JerusalemIsrael 2,4231,506
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7566,062
JosNigeria 4,1222,561
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9641,842
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9611,840
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0793,156
JhelumPakistan 5,1683,212
JiwaniPakistan 4,8102,989
JuliacaPeru 10,8396,736
JakutskRussia 6,6424,128
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3641,469
JenisejskRussia 5,1113,176
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8685,511
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4615,258
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2414,499
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5642,215
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2062,614
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2155,105
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,0091,248
JubaSudan 4,9343,066
JokkmokkSweden 2,2421,393
JönköpingSweden 1,238769
Jonkoping ASweden 1,235767
JendoubaTunisia 1,219758
JerbaTunisia 1,452903
JerseyUk 1,261783
JaltaUkraine 1,560969
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4345,241
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0895,026
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0214,984
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8154,857
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0984,411
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9944,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -