Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7242,935
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6622,897
KhostAfghanistan 4,8553,017
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5742,842
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7268,530
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6878,505
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6441,643
KandiBenin 4,0922,543
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3545,192
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6744,147
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6764,148
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3875,212
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2934,532
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6774,149
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9244,303
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6074,106
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3883,348
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4193,989
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9573,081
KashiChina 4,9443,072
KunmingChina 7,8974,907
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6763,527
KhargaEgypt 2,7581,714
KosseirEgypt 2,8791,789
KajaaniFinland 2,1241,320
KuopioFinland 1,9911,237
KuusamoFinland 2,3221,443
KarlsruheGermany 513319
KasselGermany 627390
KonstanzGermany 404251
KumasiGhana 4,6942,917
KalamataGreece 1,240771
KerkiraGreece 904562
Kythira IslandGreece 1,360845
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2852,663
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2772,036
KankanGuinea 4,6072,863
KindiaGuinea 4,8112,990
KissidougouGuinea 4,7412,946
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4477,735
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9365,553
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9375,554
KeszthelyHungary 223138
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7481,707
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0104,356
KotaIndia 5,8663,645
KozhikodeIndia 6,9374,311
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2937,639
KermanIran 4,0732,531
KermanshahIran 3,0651,904
Khoram AbadIran 3,2101,994
KilkennyIreland 1,6841,046
KingstonJamaica 8,6515,376
KagoshimaJapan 9,2285,735
KanazawaJapan 9,1215,668
KaruizawaJapan 9,2415,743
KatsuuraJapan 9,4425,867
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3305,798
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6435,371
KobeJapan 9,2155,726
KochiJapan 9,2245,732
KofuJapan 9,3045,782
KumagayaJapan 9,3025,780
KumamotoJapan 9,1285,672
KumejimaJapan 9,4515,873
KureJapan 9,1095,660
KushiroJapan 8,9035,532
KutchanJapan 8,7495,437
KyotoJapan 9,2145,726
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9243,060
KitaleKenya 5,4583,391
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4902,169
KufraLibya 2,6201,628
KaunasLithuania 1,132704
KlaipedaLithuania 1,114692
KybartaiLithuania 1,068664
KarongaMalawi 6,5874,093
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3545,813
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4136,471
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5445,931
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4835,893
KuantanMalaysia 9,6185,977
KuchingMalaysia 10,3466,429
KayesMali 4,3072,677
KeniebaMali 4,4532,767
KidalMali 3,3542,084
KitaMali 4,3452,700
KoutiaMali 4,2372,633
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3178,275
KisinevMoldova 1,115693
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2264,490
KhatgalMongolia 5,9693,709
KhovdMongolia 5,5673,460
KhujirtMongolia 6,3463,943
KhutagMongolia 6,1853,844
KenitraMorocco 2,2271,384
KalewaMyanmar 7,4124,606
KathaMyanmar 7,4924,656
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7685,448
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6434,749
KengtungMyanmar 7,9554,944
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3084,541
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1465,062
KathmanduNepal 6,4083,982
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0429,969
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,32011,384
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,30111,373
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,36411,412
KarioiNew Zealand 18,29711,370
KawerauNew Zealand 18,29011,365
KopuaNew Zealand 18,38811,426
KanoNigeria 3,8852,414
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5985,343
KarasjokNorway 2,6111,623
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8101,125
KristiansandNorway 1,350839
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8761,166
KhasabOman 4,3142,681
KarachiPakistan 5,2183,243
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2223,245
KhanpurPakistan 5,2233,246
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9723,090
KororPalau 11,6137,216
Kasprowy WierchPoland 510317
KlodzkoPoland 454282
KoszalinPoland 850528
KrakowPoland 556346
KalakanRussia 6,5844,091
KaliningradRussia 999621
KamenskoeRussia 7,6244,738
KandalaksaRussia 2,5091,559
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9331,823
KazanRussia 2,5981,615
KemRussia 2,3751,476
KerchRussia 1,7061,060
KhabarovskRussia 7,9874,963
KirenskRussia 5,9783,715
KirovRussia 2,6861,669
KljuciRussia 8,1495,064
KolpasevRussia 4,6032,860
KorfRussia 7,8454,875
KostromaRussia 2,1631,344
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7973,603
KotlasRussia 2,6231,630
KrasnodarRussia 1,9241,196
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3012,051
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1361,948
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2533,264
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1192,559
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6591,652
KurganRussia 3,6142,246
KurskRussia 1,6781,043
KyraRussia 6,7144,172
KigaliRwanda 5,6233,494
KoldaSenegal 4,6452,887
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7932,978
KosiceSlovakia 568353
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4565,254
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3665,199
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5874,715
KadugliSudan 4,2212,623
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5122,182
KassalaSudan 4,0252,501
KhartoumSudan 3,8432,388
KostiSudan 4,0992,547
KalmarSweden 1,121697
KaresuandoSweden 2,4661,532
KarlstadSweden 1,424885
KristianstadSweden 1,044649
KamishliSyria 2,4541,525
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5185,293
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9495,561
Khon KaenThailand 8,5715,326
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6825,395
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6365,366
KairouanTunisia 1,271790
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1081,310
KarsTurkey 2,3981,490
KastamonuTurkey 1,6591,031
KayseriTurkey 1,9331,201
KonyaTurkey 1,7771,104
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5402,200
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1552,582
KinlossUk 1,7171,067
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6491,025
KievUkraine 1,264786
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6661,035
KirovogradUkraine 1,354841
KlepininoUkraine 1,532952
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,479919
Kovel’Ukraine 911566
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,429888
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3724,581
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3445,185
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1545,067
Keene, NhUsa 6,4634,016
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3714,581
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8165,478
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4895,275
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5215,295
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2745,141
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6175,355
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4254,614
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2265,733
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7624,824
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3435,185
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3884,591
KabompoZambia 6,7724,208
KabweZambia 6,9404,312
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9354,309
KafirondaZambia 6,7314,182
KaomaZambia 6,9134,296
KasamaZambia 6,5414,064
KasempaZambia 6,7904,220
KawambwaZambia 6,4464,006
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2244,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -