Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,112691
LuandaAngola 6,1723,835
LuenaAngola 6,5214,052
La PlataArgentina 11,5847,198
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0466,864
La RiojaArgentina 11,7147,279
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8617,371
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5948,447
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9126,781
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,26710,109
LavertonAustralia 15,8929,876
LearmonthAustralia 12,5137,775
LongreachAustralia 14,8929,254
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8929,254
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,58210,304
Low HeadAustralia 16,21210,074
LinzAustria 177110
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8091,124
LerwickUk 1,8091,124
La PazBolivia 10,7796,698
LavrasBrazil 9,6055,969
LencoisBrazil 8,5995,343
LinharesBrazil 9,1415,681
LondrinaBrazil 10,1826,327
LomBulgaria 766476
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3644,576
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9094,293
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4994,039
Langara, BcCanada 8,3825,209
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7754,210
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1555,067
London, OnCanada 7,0454,378
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2373,255
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0484,380
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4415,245
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,3192,063
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0577,492
LanzhouChina 7,1584,448
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7014,164
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2765,764
LimonCosta Rica 9,7566,062
LarnacaCyprus 2,0771,291
LimassolCyprus 2,0551,277
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6164,111
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0523,761
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,130702
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0314,990
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0825,022
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0795,020
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0635,010
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2876,392
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6026,588
LuxorEgypt 2,8421,766
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9216,165
Laucala BayFiji 16,52910,271
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8341,139
Le MansFrance 1,073667
LilleFrance 932579
LyonFrance 729453
LambarnGabon 5,2823,282
LastourvilleGabon 5,2823,282
LibrevilleGabon 5,1593,206
LeipzigGermany 547340
LindenbergGermany 619384
LamiaGreece 1,086675
LarissaGreece 1,019633
LemnosGreece 1,149714
LimnosGreece 1,156718
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6284,740
LabeGuinea 4,6582,894
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3567,678
La CeibaHonduras 9,5685,945
La MesaHonduras 9,6686,008
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3823,344
LudhianaIndia 5,4733,401
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,248776
LatinaItaly 578359
LatronicoItaly 742461
LecceItaly 776483
LodwarKenya 5,2603,269
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2535,129
LiepajaLatvia 1,186737
LaukuvaLithuania 1,138707
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 685426
LazaropoleMacedonia 763474
LabuanMalaysia 10,4066,466
LuqaMalta 1,201746
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7184,796
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3726,445
LashioMyanmar 7,6914,779
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,19311,305
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,06111,223
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,34911,402
LincolnNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,35411,405
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,35411,405
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,35411,405
LagosNigeria 4,5772,844
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6621,033
LillehammerNorway 1,6241,009
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3053,297
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5316,544
LimaPeru 11,0846,888
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3696,443
LisbonPortugal 2,1011,305
LeninbadRussia 4,4382,758
LevsiRussia 3,6082,242
LungiSierra Leone 4,9703,088
LjubljanaSlovenia 6842
LanzaroteSpain 3,1161,936
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,396868
LocarnoSwitzerland 424263
LuganoSwitzerland 418260
LatakiaSyria 2,1701,348
LampangThailand 8,1815,084
LoeiThailand 8,4135,228
Lop BuriThailand 8,5395,306
LomeTogo 4,6722,903
LeemingUk 1,403872
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8091,124
London, EnglandUk 1,191740
London-GatwickUk 1,173729
LynehamUk 1,301809
L’VovUkraine 795494
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,209751
LozovajaUkraine 1,6571,030
LubnyUkraine 1,428887
LuckUkraine 935581
LuganskUkraine 1,8731,164
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5864,714
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7964,845
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7295,425
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8155,478
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1475,063
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5074,043
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7795,455
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2155,105
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0475,622
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6344,744
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5975,342
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5404,685
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5805,332
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4295,860
Larned, KsUsa 8,5065,286
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7295,424
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5265,920
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0674,392
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1925,091
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3973,975
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9224,923
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1555,068
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1335,054
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7834,836
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6184,734
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0214,985
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3814,587
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6365,366
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2673,894
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1335,054
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3174,547
Libby, MtUsa 8,3895,213
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1405,058
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1334,433
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7844,837
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3745,204
Llano, TxUsa 9,1025,656
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4685,262
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8836,141
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8646,130
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8836,142
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2135,725
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3514,568
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6934,781
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3095,164
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2285,113
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6364,124
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0415,618
Luling, TxUsa 9,1325,675
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3905,214
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3344,557
LivingstoneZambia 7,2614,512
LundaziZambia 6,8184,237
LusakaZambia 7,0454,378
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0344,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -