Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3012,673
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4412,760
MilianaAlgeria 1,525948
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8814,276
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,34810,159
Malarg EArgentina 12,3747,689
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7487,922
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8087,337
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6687,251
MendozaArgentina 12,1257,534
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1167,529
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1806,947
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0749,367
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,40110,813
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8577,990
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1728,185
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8879,873
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9069,884
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4759,617
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5849,684
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3238,900
MuharraqBahrain 3,9082,428
MinskBelarus 1,242772
MogilevBelarus 1,379857
MaunBotswana 7,4654,639
MacapaBrazil 8,1565,068
MacauBrazil 7,6214,736
MaceioBrazil 7,9814,960
MachadoBrazil 9,7006,028
ManausBrazil 9,0785,641
MarabaBrazil 8,4805,269
MaringaBrazil 10,2346,359
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5485,312
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9125,538
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2745,141
MonteiroBrazil 7,9014,910
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1295,673
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7304,804
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4665,261
MamfeCameroon 4,5772,844
MarouaCameroon 4,0252,501
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6523,512
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5014,040
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1105,040
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4774,647
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4685,262
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0404,996
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5965,341
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7903,598
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8733,649
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3903,971
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4143,986
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7874,839
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4454,005
Morden, MbCanada 7,5294,679
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7944,222
MoundouChad 4,2382,633
MatecanaColombia 9,6225,979
MoroniComoros 7,0984,411
MosnovCzech Republic 441274
MarstalDenmark 950590
Melville HallDominica 7,6684,765
MichesDominican Republic 7,9904,965
MocaDominican Republic 8,0695,014
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1145,042
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1155,043
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0605,009
MilagroEcuador 10,4786,511
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0301,262
MinyaEgypt 2,5121,561
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8002,983
MassawaEritrea 4,1602,585
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2101,373
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,541958
MarseilleFrance 799496
MontpellierFrance 880547
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0735,017
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,22710,084
MakokouGabon 5,1263,185
MayumbaGabon 5,5793,467
MitzicGabon 5,1073,174
MkamboGabon 5,0743,153
MoandaGabon 5,3553,328
MouilaGabon 5,4043,358
MagdeburgGermany 639397
MunichGermany 267166
MünsterGermany 765475
MethoniGreece 1,250777
MilosGreece 1,386861
MitiliniGreece 1,306812
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,300808
MacentaGuinea 4,8042,985
MamouGuinea 4,7412,946
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6087,213
MiskolcHungary 509316
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7374,186
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8513,636
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1053,794
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9464,317
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4307,103
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2977,641
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2895,772
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3938,323
MashhadIran 3,8902,417
Malin HeadIreland 1,7871,111
M. CalamitaItaly 535332
Marina Di GinosaItaly 722449
Messina, SicilyItaly 945587
MilanItaly 411255
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 446277
Mount ArgentarioItaly 536333
ManIvory Coast 4,8373,006
MaebashiJapan 9,2625,756
MaizuruJapan 9,1535,688
MakurazakiJapan 9,2395,741
MatsueJapan 9,0305,611
MatsumotoJapan 9,2215,730
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1565,689
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7716,072
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1476,927
MishimaJapan 9,3745,825
MitoJapan 9,3365,801
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4965,901
MiyakoJapan 9,1065,658
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4845,894
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2445,745
MiyazakiJapan 9,2465,745
MombetsuJapan 8,7305,425
MoriokaJapan 9,0635,632
MuroranJapan 8,8135,476
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2875,771
MutsuJapan 8,9195,542
Ma’AnJordan 2,6021,617
MafraqJordan 2,4471,521
MombasaKenya 6,1573,826
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9874,342
MaseruLesotho 8,5505,313
MonroviaLiberia 5,0743,153
MisratahLibya 1,595991
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6344,744
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7874,839
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2835,147
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0294,989
MakhangaMalawi 7,3274,553
MangochiMalawi 7,1074,416
MwmosaMalawi 7,2934,532
MzimbaMalawi 6,7874,217
MzuzuMalawi 6,7524,196
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6666,007
MersingMalaysia 9,7736,073
MiriMalaysia 10,3906,456
MaleMaldives 7,3614,574
MenakaMali 3,6012,238
MoptiMali 3,9622,462
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6258,466
MazatlanMexico 10,2356,360
MeridaMexico 9,3365,801
Mexico CityMexico 10,1146,285
MonterreyMexico 9,6435,992
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2196,350
MaantyMongolia 6,6084,106
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6384,125
MatadMongolia 7,0934,408
MurenMongolia 6,0173,739
MarrakechMorocco 2,5351,575
MeknesMorocco 2,1911,362
MideltMorocco 2,2411,392
MaputoMozambique 8,2755,142
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3394,560
MandalayMyanmar 7,6404,747
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7074,789
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5735,327
MindatMyanmar 7,5234,675
MonywaMyanmar 7,5584,697
MyeikMyanmar 8,5735,327
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4814,649
MaastrichtNetherlands 785488
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,14811,278
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,96011,161
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,18611,301
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,27011,353
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,20811,315
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,22411,324
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,29111,366
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8216,103
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8286,107
MagariaNiger 3,7762,346
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7222,313
MaradiNiger 3,7512,331
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8712,406
MakurdiNigeria 4,3622,711
MinnaNigeria 4,1832,600
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7025,408
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1911,361
MajisOman 4,4772,782
MasirahOman 4,9393,069
Muscat  Oman 4,6652,899
MultanPakistan 5,1753,216
MurreePakistan 5,0803,157
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4848,379
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6926,644
MoyobambaPeru 10,5926,582
MactanPhilippines 10,6266,603
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0556,248
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8571,154
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1913,225
MagadanRussia 7,5614,698
MahackalaRussia 2,6281,633
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4622,152
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4632,152
MarkovoRussia 7,4624,637
MinusinskRussia 5,2883,286
MogocaRussia 6,8294,243
MoscowRussia 1,9031,182
MurmanskRussia 2,6911,672
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3332,071
MatamSenegal 4,2882,665
MogadishuSomalia 5,7983,603
MadridSpain 1,591989
Madrid (b)Spain 1,603996
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,112691
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9081,186
MelillaSpain 1,9171,191
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,583984
MalakalSudan 4,4402,759
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2905,152
MontreuxSwitzerland 566352
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9874,963
Mae SariangThailand 8,0715,015
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2325,115
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7095,412
MalatyaTurkey 2,1401,330
MersinTurkey 2,0011,244
MuglaTurkey 1,561970
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,400870
ManstonUk 1,080671
MeloUruguay 11,1396,922
MercedesUruguay 11,4537,117
MontevideoUruguay 11,4717,128
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9814,959
Madison, FlUsa 8,0695,014
Madison, InUsa 7,5844,713
Madison, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5324,680
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3085,163
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3614,574
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0274,988
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Marion, InUsa 7,4954,657
Marion, NcUsa 7,6184,734
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1714,456
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6875,398
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1334,433
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7954,844
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3364,559
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1965,714
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8894,902
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3985,219
Medford, WiUsa 7,4354,620
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9194,921
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2095,101
Mena, ArUsa 8,4615,258
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3475,187
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8915,525
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0154,980
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2975,156
Midland, TxUsa 9,2115,724
Milan, MnUsa 7,7594,822
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7764,832
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1405,058
Milford, DeUsa 6,9344,309
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9144,918
Millen, GaUsa 7,8594,883
Millport, OhUsa 7,1834,463
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4564,012
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4614,637
Minden, NeUsa 8,2535,128
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6164,733
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6864,776
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4655,260
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4465,249
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7324,805
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7964,845
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6014,723
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7594,822
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1955,093
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9945,589
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8644,265
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3574,572
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6184,734
Moro, OrUsa 8,9255,546
Morris, MnUsa 7,6794,772
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6714,767
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4774,646
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1624,450
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8304,866
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2104,480
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3353,936
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9124,916
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9164,919
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3474,565
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4825,271
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4915,276
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8565,503
MaracayVenezuela 8,5705,325
MaturinVenezuela 8,2695,138
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8555,502
MeridaVenezuela 8,9715,575
MagoyeZambia 7,0924,407
MansaZambia 6,5824,090
MbalaZambia 6,3983,976
MfuweZambia 6,8914,282
MisamfuZambia 6,5314,058
MonguZambia 6,9394,312
MpikaZambia 6,7304,182
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9484,318
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0564,384
MumbwaZambia 6,9824,339
MwinilungaZambia 6,5714,084
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6034,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -