Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6622,897
NeuquenArgentina 12,5397,792
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8087,338
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,00810,569
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2048,826
Nowra RanAustralia 16,16410,044
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2559,480
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1435,060
NatitingouBenin 4,2212,623
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5515,935
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3702,716
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5722,841
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0833,159
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6255,360
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3813,344
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7753,589
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1264,428
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6934,781
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7064,167
N’DjamenaChad 3,8392,385
NanchangChina 8,5495,313
NanjingChina 8,4655,260
NanningChina 8,4855,273
NicosiaCyprus 2,0341,264
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 927576
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0184,983
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2065,099
NegeleEthiopia 5,1933,227
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,44810,221
NandiFiji 16,44810,221
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7681,099
NancyFrance 647402
NantesFrance 1,209752
NiceFrance 649404
NeustrelitzGermany 750466
NurembergGermany 397247
NurnbergGermany 399248
NaxosGreece 1,400870
NanortalikGreenland 4,0582,522
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0592,522
NordGreenland 4,0432,512
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3502,703
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8313,002
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4103,983
New DelhiIndia 5,7253,558
Naples, CampaniaItaly 641398
NaganoJapan 9,1955,714
NagasakiJapan 9,0865,646
NagoJapan 9,5015,904
NagoyaJapan 9,2665,758
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5185,914
NaraJapan 9,2485,747
NazeJapan 9,4425,867
NemuroJapan 8,9215,544
NiigataJapan 9,1245,670
NikkoJapan 9,2545,751
NobeokaJapan 9,2035,719
NairobiKenya 5,7643,582
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3608,924
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8373,006
NidaLithuania 1,069664
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4814,648
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2265,112
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7764,211
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9164,298
NaraMali 4,0332,506
NioroMali 4,1242,563
NemaMauritania 3,8872,415
NouakchottMauritania 4,2102,616
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,32910,147
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,39811,432
NelsonNew Zealand 18,23011,328
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,17411,294
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,41311,442
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8346,111
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6042,240
NiameyNiger 3,8592,398
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4331,512
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7881,733
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5892,231
NawabshahPakistan 5,2173,242
NokkundiPakistan 4,6092,864
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6746,633
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0636,253
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2021,990
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0024,351
NikolaevRussia 1,339832
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8134,855
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3835,209
NizneangarskRussia 6,1753,837
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6563,515
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3732,096
NovgorodRussia 1,7371,079
NovosibirskRussia 4,7042,923
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6584,759
No. 6Sudan 3,3192,063
NyalaSudan 3,9732,469
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6445,372
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4335,240
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9855,583
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2385,119
NarathiwatThailand 9,2995,778
NigdeTurkey 1,9251,196
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3082,056
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,523946
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3504,567
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3504,567
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8964,907
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5815,332
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2975,156
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4624,016
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7944,222
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1194,424
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7104,791
New London, WiUsa 7,4014,599
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6175,355
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6355,366
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7304,804
New YorkUsa 6,7294,181
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7384,187
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7384,187
Newark, NjUsa 6,7604,201
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1224,425
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7704,829
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4755,266
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0485,001
Newport, TnUsa 7,6844,775
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6554,757
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1644,452
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0845,024
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2035,719
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1695,076
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3345,179
Norton, KsUsa 8,3925,215
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2674,516
NdolaZambia 6,7854,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -