Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7441,084
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7141,686
OranArgentina 11,0416,861
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5457,796
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5159,020
OstendeBelgium 975606
ObidosBrazil 8,6455,372
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0932,543
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5454,067
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5454,067
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9778,064
OdenseDenmark 1,008626
OtavaloEcuador 10,1866,330
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,89410,498
OuluFinland 2,1401,330
OroomiehIran 2,7031,679
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 746464
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6212,872
ObihiroJapan 8,8585,504
OfunatoJapan 9,1485,684
OitaJapan 9,1445,682
OkayamaJapan 9,1475,684
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4755,888
OmaezakiJapan 9,3835,831
OmuJapan 8,6925,401
OnahamaJapan 9,3045,782
OsakaJapan 9,2325,737
OshimaJapan 9,4305,860
OtaruJapan 8,7355,428
OwaseJapan 9,3255,795
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5211,567
OujoaMorocco 1,8951,177
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,23910,091
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,10811,252
OphirNew Zealand 18,10311,250
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,32811,389
OtautauNew Zealand 18,00611,189
OcotalNicaragua 9,7126,035
OrlandNorway 1,9181,192
OsloNorway 1,497930
OhotskRussia 7,3434,563
OkhotskRussia 7,3434,563
OlekminskRussia 6,3873,969
OlenekRussia 5,5743,464
OmskRussia 4,1202,560
OnegaRussia 2,4101,497
OrenburgRussia 2,9751,849
OymyakonRussia 6,9924,345
OviedoSpain 1,6241,009
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8401,143
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7811,107
OdessaUkraine 1,256781
OvrucUkraine 1,174729
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7644,824
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1145,042
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1994,473
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9185,542
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3124,544
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5244,054
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6465,373
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1925,091
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7244,800
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8055,471
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0555,006
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0565,006
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7104,791
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1535,067
Orono, MeUsa 6,1383,815
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4174,609
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7244,178
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6774,771
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1925,091
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8184,858
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2344,495
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4615,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -