Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,39110,186
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1855,086
ParanaArgentina 11,4867,138
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0996,897
PehuajoArgentina 11,9067,398
PergaminoArgentina 11,6637,248
PigeArgentina 12,0737,502
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6987,269
PosadasArgentina 10,8296,729
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0796,885
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1907,575
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5797,195
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3608,302
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7157,901
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3992,112
ParakouBenin 4,2932,668
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0224,985
ParacatuBrazil 9,3645,819
ParanaBrazil 9,0165,603
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2016,339
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8626,128
ParintinsBrazil 8,7945,465
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7764,832
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6796,636
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4655,881
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1835,085
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1125,041
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9045,533
PeixeBrazil 9,0195,605
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2545,129
PicosBrazil 8,1105,040
PiraiBrazil 9,6646,005
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3805,829
PompeuBrazil 9,4245,856
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4036,464
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3915,214
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4226,476
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8326,110
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7596,685
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9065,534
PosseBrazil 9,0565,627
PlevenBulgaria 885550
PlovdivBulgaria 967601
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1175,665
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7284,802
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7873,596
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4435,246
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6054,105
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9534,321
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6445,371
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3433,320
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5865,336
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4804,648
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5454,689
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1235,048
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3115,165
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5684,703
ParronChile 12,3537,676
Puerto AysenChile 13,2908,258
Puerto MonttChile 13,0398,102
Punta ArenasChile 13,6878,505
PingbianChina 8,1585,070
PeralesColombia 9,6095,971
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8855,521
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8916,146
PragueCzech Republic 384239
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2655,136
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0545,005
PoloDominican Republic 8,2275,112
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0434,998
PichilingueEcuador 10,3856,453
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4576,498
PuyoEcuador 10,3026,402
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2961,427
ParisFrance 927576
PerpignanFrance 1,003623
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9577,430
Port-GentilGabon 5,2933,289
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1386,921
PotsdamGermany 644400
PatrasGreece 1,113692
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8273,000
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9462,452
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6294,741
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2835,147
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3875,833
PecsHungary 309192
PambanIndia 7,3534,569
PuneIndia 6,2123,860
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7826,078
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3916,457
PadovaItaly 233145
Paganella MountainItaly 258160
Palermo, SicilyItaly 952592
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 947588
PantelleriaItaly 1,111690
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 372231
PerdasdefoguItaly 870541
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 420261
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 468291
PiacenzaItaly 405252
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 451280
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 292181
Ponza IslandItaly 647402
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 678422
Pratica Di MareItaly 575357
PrizziItaly 995618
PakseLaos 8,9015,531
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2705,761
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5965,341
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6355,366
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0708,122
PodgoricaMontenegro 616383
PatheinMyanmar 7,9404,934
PutaoMyanmar 7,3364,559
PyiMyanmar 7,8174,857
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,14010,029
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,16811,290
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,35611,406
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,35611,406
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,05911,222
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4685,883
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7012,921
PohangNorth Korea 8,7735,452
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3135,166
PadidanPakistan 5,1563,204
PanjgurPakistan 4,8423,009
ParachinarPakistan 4,8323,003
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9203,058
PeshawarPakistan 4,9393,069
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9518,669
PilarParaguay 10,9416,799
PiscoPeru 11,1536,931
PiuraPeru 10,8036,713
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5386,549
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2966,398
PoznanPoland 667414
PrzemyslPoland 717446
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8861,172
PortalegrePortugal 1,9411,206
Porto Portugal 1,9281,198
PavelecRussia 1,9301,199
PecoraRussia 3,2652,029
PermRussia 3,0501,896
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4205,232
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1091,311
PjatigorskRussia 2,2501,398
PoronajskRussia 8,2685,138
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8241,133
Providenja BayRussia 7,6514,755
PskovRussia 1,560969
PodorSenegal 4,2852,663
PopradSlovakia 518322
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0375,616
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1705,077
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,225761
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5014,661
Port SudanSudan 3,6592,274
ParamariboSuriname 7,9764,957
PiteňSweden 2,1201,317
PalmyraSyria 2,4161,501
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,46010,228
PhetchabunThailand 8,4505,251
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3555,192
PhraeThailand 8,2425,122
PhuketThailand 8,9205,543
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8935,526
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6545,378
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7125,414
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0605,008
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,416880
PoltavaUkraine 1,532952
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3207,034
PradoUruguay 11,4727,129
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4117,091
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7724,829
Pana, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Paoli, InUsa 7,6474,752
Paris, IlUsa 7,6944,781
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5564,696
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4925,277
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5855,335
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6795,393
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4635,259
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1685,075
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7765,453
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3925,215
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7444,812
Perry, OkUsa 8,5585,318
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8894,281
Philo, OhUsa 7,3194,548
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6175,976
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0424,997
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4015,220
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8584,883
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1684,454
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7294,181
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4504,008
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1955,092
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7695,449
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6774,771
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2095,101
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7075,411
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8815,519
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7954,222
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7075,411
Portage, WiUsa 7,4464,627
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3103,921
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9275,548
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6434,749
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4825,271
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4625,258
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0724,394
Princeton, InUsa 7,8504,878
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5094,045
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7855,459
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9315,550
PetaukeZambia 6,9814,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -