Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2312,629
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7421,704
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7741,724
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8004,847
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5693,461
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,1813,841
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2005,096
QuinteroChile 12,3107,650
QingdaoChina 8,2335,116
QiqiharChina 7,5304,679
QuitoEcuador 10,2356,360
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,03411,207
QuettaPakistan 4,8242,998
Quanah, TxUsa 8,8645,508
Quitman, GaUsa 8,1375,057
Quang TriVietnam 8,8775,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -