Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5067,150
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2236,974
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8377,355
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5108,395
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0266,852
RosarioArgentina 11,5987,207
RichmondAustralia 16,09810,004
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3449,535
RecifeBrazil 7,7844,837
RemansoBrazil 8,3805,208
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2196,350
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6465,994
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3316,420
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6896,021
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9734,954
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1654,452
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7354,807
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7394,809
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5693,461
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2485,125
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1293,809
RuoqiangChina 5,8583,640
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1525,687
RandersDenmark 1,129701
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2015,096
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0164,981
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6979,133
RumipambaEcuador 10,3126,408
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5931,611
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7151,687
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4751,538
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8524,880
RostockGermany 852530
RhodesGreece 1,6121,002
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8221,754
ReykhólarIceland 3,0071,869
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9331,822
RamsarIran 3,1701,970
RashtIran 3,0661,906
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6101,000
RadicofaniItaly 463288
Resia PassItaly 289179
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 321199
RivoltoItaly 12376
Rolle PassItaly 198123
RomeItaly 542337
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 564350
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11270
RumoiJapan 8,6925,401
RigaLatvia 1,319819
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,150714
RodriguesMauritius 8,8665,509
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9003,666
RabatMorocco 2,2581,403
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0475,000
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2004,474
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,25311,343
RangioraNew Zealand 18,27011,353
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,16811,290
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,05011,217
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,26511,350
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,09011,241
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,17211,292
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,38311,424
RivasNicaragua 9,8466,119
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1563,204
RebolyRussia 2,1641,344
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9281,198
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7662,340
RagaSudan 4,3812,722
RashadSudan 4,1752,594
RenkSudan 4,2512,641
RumbekSudan 4,6682,901
RanongThailand 8,7695,449
Roi EtThailand 8,6695,387
RizeTurkey 2,1801,355
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0312,505
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,199745
RomnyUkraine 1,472915
RovnoUkraine 971603
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3362,695
RochaUruguay 11,3277,039
Racine, WiUsa 7,4714,643
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4144,607
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2145,104
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2145,104
Reading, PaUsa 6,9024,289
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4475,871
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4105,226
Redding, CaUsa 9,4155,851
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8116,097
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4095,847
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5564,695
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1974,472
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1974,472
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3864,590
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6534,755
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8214,238
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9224,923
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5904,716
Rockville, InUsa 7,6334,743
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9474,938
Rome, GaUsa 7,9704,952
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4394,622
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1975,715
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2265,733
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0014,350
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8754,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -