Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3302,691
ShkoderAlbania 654406
SkikdaAlgeria 1,247775
SaltaArgentina 11,2606,997
San AntonioArgentina 12,4887,760
San LuisArgentina 11,9887,449
San RafaelArgentina 12,2257,597
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1107,525
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4147,092
SarmientoArgentina 13,0868,132
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,15010,036
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,14710,034
SalzburgAustria 162101
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6781,664
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8941,799
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8171,751
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7252,315
SaveBenin 4,4402,759
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5226,538
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 446277
SalvadorBrazil 8,4625,258
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8846,763
SantaremBrazil 8,6285,361
SantosBrazil 9,9276,169
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8536,123
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7895,462
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8704,891
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5296,543
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8566,746
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6846,018
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8994,908
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0645,633
São PauloBrazil 9,9066,156
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7856,081
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2166,348
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3335,178
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3635,197
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4005,841
SobralBrazil 7,7354,806
SoureBrazil 8,0404,996
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6615,382
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1876,952
SurubimBrazil 7,8134,855
SadovoBulgaria 980609
SandanskiBulgaria 911566
SofiaBulgaria 843524
SiemreapCambodia 8,8965,528
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5993,479
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0975,032
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9153,675
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4683,398
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7723,587
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6804,773
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0004,350
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4553,390
Scott, SkCanada 7,7534,818
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6593,517
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7963,602
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2853,906
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9494,318
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2064,478
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1404,437
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7214,798
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2543,265
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7143,551
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8864,901
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8914,904
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4773,404
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3342,072
SalCape Verde 4,7702,964
SantiagoChile 12,2977,641
SewellChile 12,3197,655
ShanghaiChina 8,6995,406
ShantouChina 9,0235,607
ShenyangChina 7,9624,948
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4465,870
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0005,593
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8386,113
SibenikCroatia 347216
SplitCroatia 387240
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 961597
StudsgårdDenmark 1,113692
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0595,008
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0545,005
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0094,977
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0615,009
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9934,967
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0995,033
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1045,036
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1345,055
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1665,074
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0044,974
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0144,980
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0775,019
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1245,048
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0955,030
San GabrielEcuador 10,1226,290
SalloumEgypt 1,9211,193
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1681,347
SohagEgypt 2,7061,682
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6321,636
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9026,153
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9148,025
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4111,498
StrasbourgFrance 544338
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8884,902
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9214,923
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1321,325
SchleswigGermany 938583
StuttgartGermany 451280
SamosGreece 1,435892
Skiros IslandGreece 1,189739
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,486923
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2822,661
SiguiriGuinea 4,4952,793
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7846,080
SzegedHungary 445277
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 189117
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0121,872
SagarIndia 6,1823,842
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1803,219
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8918,010
SemnanIran 3,4572,148
ShahroudIran 3,5242,190
ShirazIran 3,8012,362
ShannonIreland 1,7921,114
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 603375
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 564351
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 827514
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 442275
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 805500
Scuro MountainItaly 831516
SigonellaItaly 1,029639
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0343,128
SagaJapan 9,0655,633
SaigoJapan 8,9795,580
SakaiJapan 9,0315,612
SakataJapan 9,0725,637
SapporoJapan 8,7605,444
SaseboJapan 9,0415,618
SendaiJapan 9,1835,706
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2695,760
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0425,619
ShinjoJapan 9,1095,660
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3565,814
ShirakawaJapan 9,2545,750
ShizuokaJapan 9,3595,816
SumotoJapan 9,2305,736
SuttsuJapan 8,7345,427
SuwaJapan 9,2465,746
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8667,995
SavannakhetLaos 8,7035,408
SiauliaiLithuania 1,206750
SiluteLithuania 1,088676
SkopjeMacedonia 781486
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6624,762
SalimaMalawi 7,0154,359
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5666,566
SibuMalaysia 10,3916,457
SanMali 4,1142,556
SegouMali 4,1622,586
SikassoMali 4,3532,705
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3505,189
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1196,288
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5114,046
SainshandMongolia 6,9324,308
SafiMorocco 2,5591,590
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8591,777
SittweMyanmar 7,5374,684
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,478918
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5142,184
SaiqOman 4,6582,895
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9103,051
SurOman 4,8333,003
SialkotPakistan 5,2583,268
SibbiPakistan 4,9483,075
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8466,740
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2056,963
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7796,698
SandomierzPoland 705438
SniezkaPoland 466290
SuwalkiPoland 1,031641
SzczecinPoland 751466
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1941,364
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4052,116
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8014,848
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5745,328
Satu MareRomania 659410
SibiuRomania 757471
SulinaRomania 1,204749
SadrinskRussia 3,4982,174
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8121,126
SalekhardRussia 3,7242,314
SaratovRussia 2,3531,462
SejmcanRussia 7,2834,525
SelagoncyRussia 5,7653,583
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8245,484
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0154,359
SmolenskRussia 1,534953
SociRussia 2,0171,253
SortovalaRussia 1,9741,227
SuntarRussia 6,1513,823
SurgutRussia 4,0282,503
SverdlovskRussia 3,3102,057
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8441,767
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6134,731
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1973,230
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9934,346
SingaporeSingapore 9,8726,134
SliacSlovakia 425264
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5045,284
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1455,061
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7061,060
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,336831
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,462908
SevilleSpain 1,9521,213
SennarSudan 4,0972,546
ShambatSudan 3,8352,383
ShendiSudan 3,7672,341
StenseleSweden 2,0551,277
StockholmSweden 1,434891
StorlienSweden 1,8571,154
SundsvallSweden 1,7761,104
SantisSwitzerland 383238
SongeaTanzania 6,7174,174
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6165,354
SongkhlaThailand 9,1455,683
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5285,299
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8775,517
SurinThailand 8,7505,437
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2412,636
SokodeTogo 4,3712,716
SfaxTunisia 1,361846
SousseTunisia 1,243772
SamsunTurkey 1,8501,150
SiirtTurkey 2,4561,526
SivasTurkey 1,9841,233
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9952,483
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,563971
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8861,172
SarataUkraine 1,179732
SarnyUkraine 1,033642
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,551964
SumyUkraine 1,558968
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3282,690
SaltoUruguay 11,2987,021
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5765,951
Safford, AzUsa 9,5525,936
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3713,959
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2355,117
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9374,932
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1975,094
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7304,804
Salem, InUsa 7,6474,752
Salem, OrUsa 9,0105,599
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9375,553
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1615,693
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1955,714
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9406,177
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7016,028
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8014,847
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8986,151
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4384,622
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9506,183
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8836,141
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6944,781
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9924,345
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8594,884
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6185,355
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6474,752
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7225,420
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7365,429
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4165,230
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5745,328
Selma, AlUsa 8,2595,132
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6624,140
Seymour, InUsa 7,6474,752
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6614,760
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3395,182
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6625,383
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9924,966
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9144,918
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4614,636
Southport, NcUsa 7,4994,660
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9434,936
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3294,554
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0154,981
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5385,306
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4694,641
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8074,851
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2425,121
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4665,261
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6104,729
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9364,932
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2664,515
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7294,181
State College, PaUsa 6,9964,347
State University, MsUsa 8,3095,164
State University, NmUsa 9,4805,891
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2654,515
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7125,413
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9354,931
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6265,982
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9074,913
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5584,075
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4615,258
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7224,798
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7905,462
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0745,018
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7224,177
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2602,647
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1285,672
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7405,431
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5265,298
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1651,967
SocotraYemen 5,2833,283
SenangaZambia 7,0354,371
SerenjeZambia 6,8454,254
SeshekeZambia 7,1994,474
SolweziZambia 6,6524,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -