Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5902,852
TiranaAlbania 735457
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7691,721
TebessaAlgeria 1,352840
TimimounAlgeria 2,2851,420
TindoufAlgeria 2,8801,790
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6641,034
TrelewArgentina 12,6807,880
TucumanArgentina 11,4007,084
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8448,603
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8428,602
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7038,515
TibooburraAustralia 15,1559,418
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7479,164
TshaneBotswana 7,8944,906
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9105,537
TarauacaBrazil 10,2956,397
TauaBrazil 7,9454,937
TefeBrazil 9,4475,871
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0875,647
TeresinaBrazil 8,0224,985
TiriosBrazil 8,3335,178
TorresBrazil 10,6106,593
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9574,944
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9906,208
TriunfoBrazil 7,9654,950
TucuruiBrazil 8,3795,207
TuriacuBrazil 7,9044,912
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8453,632
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2425,122
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7694,828
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2834,526
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1984,473
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9934,345
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1344,433
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6714,145
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6955,403
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8944,284
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9054,291
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7434,190
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7614,202
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5113,425
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8187,965
TaiyuanChina 7,6234,737
TaoyuanChina 9,1965,714
TengchongChina 7,5804,710
TønderDenmark 997620
TylstrupDenmark 1,209751
TystofteDenmark 979608
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1975,094
TahrirEgypt 2,2681,409
TantaEgypt 2,2721,412
TallinEstonia 1,572977
TartuEstonia 1,526948
TampereFinland 1,7551,091
TurkuFinland 1,6261,011
ToulonFrance 770479
ToulouseFrance 1,068664
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9539,913
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,04610,593
TchibanGabon 5,5143,426
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4881,546
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 664412
TamaleGhana 4,3832,724
ThessalonikiGreece 974605
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,212753
TimehriGuyana 8,1555,068
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7316,047
TelaHonduras 9,6135,974
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2504,505
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2504,505
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7007,270
TabrizIran 2,7711,722
TeheranIran 3,2922,046
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3921,487
Taranto, PugliaItaly 727452
TarvisioItaly 5836
TermoliItaly 519323
TorinoItaly 541336
Torino/ CaselleItaly 540336
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 983611
TrevicoItaly 627390
TrevisoItaly 198123
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11672
Turin, PiedmontItaly 544338
TabouIvory Coast 5,1393,193
TadotsuJapan 9,1715,699
TakadaJapan 9,1585,691
TakamatsuJapan 9,1855,708
TakayamaJapan 9,1925,712
TanegashimaJapan 9,3275,796
TatenoJapan 9,3485,809
TateyamaJapan 9,4345,862
TokushimaJapan 9,2365,739
TokyoJapan 9,3655,819
TomakomaiJapan 8,8115,475
TottoriJapan 9,0915,649
ToyamaJapan 9,1395,679
ToyookaJapan 9,1195,666
TsuJapan 9,2825,768
TsurugaJapan 9,1755,701
TsuyamaJapan 9,1165,665
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5992,236
TripoliLebanon 2,2531,400
TobrukLibya 1,8381,142
TripoliLibya 1,558968
TelsiaiLithuania 1,175730
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0144,980
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6205,356
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3305,176
ThyoloMalawi 7,2904,530
TawauMalaysia 10,6876,641
TessalitMali 3,1801,976
TimbuktuMali 3,6872,291
TombMali 3,6912,294
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9102,430
TacubayaMexico 10,1146,285
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7856,081
TarialanMongolia 6,1323,810
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9493,697
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2303,871
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6694,144
TangierMorocco 2,0731,288
TarfayaMorocco 3,1601,964
TazaMorocco 2,0681,285
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8034,849
TaungooMyanmar 7,9024,911
ThandweMyanmar 7,7774,833
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,29210,124
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,15511,282
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,09611,245
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,38211,423
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,24211,335
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,28711,364
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,96711,165
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,13411,269
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,21711,320
TemukaNew Zealand 18,20411,312
TimaruNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,15711,283
TahouaNiger 3,6292,255
TillaberyNiger 3,8022,363
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6295,362
TromsoNorway 2,5731,599
TrondheimNorway 1,8801,168
ThumraitOman 4,8493,014
TacnaPeru 11,0556,870
TarapotoPeru 10,5856,577
TrujilloPeru 10,9206,786
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6236,602
TorunPoland 774481
TimisoaraRomania 543337
TambovRussia 2,0441,270
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9782,472
TaraRussia 4,1402,572
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2212,623
TermezRussia 4,4162,744
TernejRussia 8,3655,198
TobolskRussia 3,7592,336
TomskRussia 4,7732,966
Tot’MaRussia 2,3711,473
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1451,954
TuapseRussia 1,9461,209
TuraRussia 5,2753,278
TurukhanskRussia 4,6782,907
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6622,276
TortosaSpain 1,283798
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5624,699
TokerSudan 3,7982,360
TartousSyria 2,2261,383
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2175,728
TaboraTanzania 6,0353,750
TakThailand 8,2635,135
TrangThailand 9,0425,619
TabligboTogo 4,6212,871
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6796,014
TunisTunisia 1,142710
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1791,975
TireeUk 1,8171,129
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,439894
TernopilUkraine 901560
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2256,975
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0424,997
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8214,860
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1145,042
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2015,096
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2755,142
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3284,553
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4754,024
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1685,075
Temple, TxUsa 8,9935,588
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6875,398
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3245,173
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3114,543
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8334,868
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3144,545
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9755,577
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2235,110
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8364,248
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8705,512
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8484,255
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6736,011
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4765,267
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2005,095
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3644,576
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3482,702
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3335,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -