Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6688,494
UaupesBrazil 9,3425,805
UbatubaBrazil 9,8086,095
UberabaBrazil 9,6556,000
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1154,421
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5373,441
UpernavikGreenland 4,4832,786
UummannaqGreenland 4,3382,696
UdineItaly 10566
Ustica IslandItaly 888552
UenoJapan 9,2595,754
UnzendakeJapan 9,1095,661
UrakawaJapan 8,9095,536
UshibukaJapan 9,1425,681
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2905,773
UwajimaJapan 9,1975,715
UkmergeLithuania 1,203747
UtenaLithuania 1,259782
UlaangomMongolia 5,5053,421
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5294,057
UlgiiMongolia 5,4133,364
UliastaiMongolia 5,9223,680
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5233,432
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7944,222
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7335,427
UfaRussia 3,0081,869
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4502,766
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3173,925
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8874,901
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2943,911
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0661,906
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2025,097
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9494,318
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0834,402
Umm BeninSudan 4,1612,586
UmeňSweden 1,9461,209
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8235,482
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5005,282
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2775,143
UrfaTurkey 2,2701,411
UsakTurkey 1,514941
Uman’Ukraine 1,212753
UzgorodUkraine 635394
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1804,462
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3094,542
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6944,781
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4224,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -