Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 803499
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8037,335
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5447,173
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9607,432
ViennaAustria 235146
VitebskBelarus 1,464910
VassourasBrazil 9,6295,984
VicosaBrazil 9,4315,860
VitoriaBrazil 9,2415,743
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7845,458
VarnaBulgaria 1,138707
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4944,035
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5975,342
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7834,836
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7474,814
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6595,381
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6975,404
ValdiviaChile 12,9318,035
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8457,982
VallenarChile 11,9167,405
ValparaisoChile 12,2867,635
VanguardiaColombia 9,5135,912
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9096,157
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,203748
VestervigDenmark 1,198744
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0985,032
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0394,996
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1115,040
VilsandiEstonia 1,398869
VaasaFinland 1,8821,170
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8261,756
VeravalIndia 5,7673,584
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9924,345
ValentiaIreland 1,8651,159
VeniceItaly 198123
VeronaItaly 301187
VicenzaItaly 246153
Vigna Di ValleItaly 535332
ViterboItaly 501312
VolterraItaly 452281
VientianeLaos 8,4375,243
VarenaLithuania 1,111690
VilniusLithuania 1,166725
VeracruzMexico 9,9316,172
VlissingenNetherlands 945587
VaernesNorway 1,8811,169
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7251,072
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7891,733
VillarricaParaguay 10,7236,663
Vrfu OmuRomania 869540
VanavaraRussia 5,5513,449
VasileviciRussia 1,280795
Velikie LukiRussia 1,554966
VerhojanskRussia 6,3373,938
ViljujskRussia 6,2043,855
VitimRussia 6,0963,788
Vize IslandRussia 4,3842,724
VladivostokRussia 8,3005,158
VolgogradRussia 2,2581,403
VologdaRussia 2,1951,364
VoronezRussia 1,8861,172
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8944,284
VytegraRussia 2,1391,329
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9854,340
ValenciaSpain 1,438894
ValladolidSpain 1,6161,004
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,8791,167
VisbySweden 1,255780
VanTurkey 2,5281,571
ValleyUk 1,529950
VinnitsaUkraine 1,100684
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6125,973
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9054,912
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1795,083
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9265,547
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9914,966
Vevay, InUsa 7,6084,728
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4835,271
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1575,690
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5614,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -