Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9429,906
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4296,481
WilliamtownAustralia 16,12610,021
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7299,153
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3018,265
WoomeraAustralia 14,8749,243
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0588,114
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5543,451
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9674,329
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6834,774
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7604,822
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9214,301
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2124,482
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4284,616
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6044,725
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5155,291
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4487,735
WajimaJapan 9,0625,631
WakamatsuJapan 9,2075,721
WakayamaJapan 9,2545,750
WakkanaiJapan 8,5595,318
WajirKenya 5,5833,469
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7324,805
WindhoekNamibia 7,7014,786
WaihiNew Zealand 18,18011,297
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,36611,413
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,31811,383
WaimateNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,30611,376
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,39211,429
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,28511,363
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,90011,123
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,40211,435
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,30911,378
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,39911,434
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,09711,246
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,35911,409
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,29111,366
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,12011,260
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,15811,284
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,05411,219
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,23011,328
WintonNew Zealand 18,03011,204
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,03911,209
WarsawPoland 778484
WroclawPoland 530329
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3945,216
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0042,488
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1591,963
WauSudan 4,5232,811
WaddingtonUk 1,283797
Waco, TxUsa 8,9415,556
Wake IslandUsa 12,1757,566
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4775,268
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7834,836
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7225,420
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6594,759
Warren, OhUsa 7,1834,463
Warren, PaUsa 6,9844,340
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9554,943
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0804,400
Washington, IaUsa 7,8554,881
Washington, InUsa 7,7104,791
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2935,153
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6544,135
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8134,855
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5224,675
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3394,561
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4584,634
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0094,977
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3905,213
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0865,025
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8805,518
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5225,296
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2554,509
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9304,306
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2045,098
West Point, GaUsa 8,0485,001
West Point, NyUsa 6,7294,181
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8944,906
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5714,705
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8185,480
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4455,248
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5605,319
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8204,238
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2114,481
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4684,641
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9024,289
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8834,898
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9304,306
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9274,305
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4734,644
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8334,868
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4214,612
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7584,821
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1895,710
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7034,787
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4055,845
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6274,740
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1754,459
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2564,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -