Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5251,569
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8751,787
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7051,681
YaoundeCameroon 4,7692,963
YokoCameroon 4,5742,842
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0183,740
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0624,388
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5684,703
YanjiChina 8,1965,093
YichangChina 8,0705,015
YinchuanChina 7,1434,439
YiningChina 5,0883,162
YariguiesColombia 9,2985,778
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0795,020
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0555,006
YazdIran 3,7592,336
YakushimaJapan 9,3385,803
YamagataJapan 9,1575,690
YamaguchiJapan 9,0535,626
YokkaichiJapan 9,2665,758
YokohamaJapan 9,3815,830
YonagoJapan 9,0475,622
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3645,819
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6597,245
YeMyanmar 8,2945,154
YolaNigeria 4,1642,588
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7895,462
YurimaguasPeru 10,5166,535
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3102,057
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4605,257
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6432,264
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7565,441
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9754,956
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4955,279
York, PaUsa 6,9964,347
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1424,438
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8226,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -