Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klagenfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klagenfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klagenfurt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3902,728
Zell Am SeeAustria 13785
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6191,627
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0875,025
ZhengzhouChina 7,9154,918
ZhijiangChina 8,2115,103
ZagrebCroatia 15898
ZugspitzeGermany 267166
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,127700
ZahedanIran 4,4222,748
ZanjanIran 3,0181,875
ZacatecasMexico 10,0376,237
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,1254,427
ZinderNiger 3,6882,292
ZhobPakistan 4,9483,074
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7756,695
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7766,697
ZamoscPoland 792492
Zielona GoraPoland 594369
ZigalovoRussia 6,0003,729
ZiganskRussia 6,0683,771
ZyryankaRussia 6,9774,335
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,340832
ZurichSwitzerland 444276
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3713,959
ZonguldakTurkey 1,508937
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,564972
ZitomirUkraine 1,133704
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,389863
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,387862
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3155,788
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,6744,769
ZambeziZambia 6,7494,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -